HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

232, ARISDALE AVENUE, RM15 5FE

Terraced·127·EPC B
Estimated value
£476,250

Median £3,750/m² in your area × 127 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £380,000£480,000
Estimated value: £476,250Last sold (Mar 2025): £500,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RM15 5FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KEMPS FARM MEWS
RM15 5SD · Terraced
Oct 2025£175,000108£1,620C83%
6 SOUTH ROAD
RM15 6NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£310,000108£2,870C82%
12 ARDMORE ROAD
RM15 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,000116£4,052C82%
551 BROXBURN DRIVE
RM15 5QB · Terraced
Mar 2026£400,00090£4,444C82%
33 BRINSON WAY
RM15 4EF · Terraced
Sept 2025£480,000128£3,750B80%
180 DANBURY CRESCENT
RM15 5XE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000108£3,704C78%
20 DAWLEY GREEN
RM15 5LW · Terraced
Mar 2025£370,000113£3,274C78%
21 SUNLINER WAY
RM15 5FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00071£5,352B77%
44 ANNIFER WAY
RM15 5BT · Terraced
Oct 2025£365,00094£3,883C77%
20 FORTIN WAY
RM15 5NJ · Terraced
Jun 2025£380,000124£3,065D77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address