Estimated value
£436,981
Median £4,009/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £400,000£500,000
Estimated value: £436,981Last sold (Apr 2023): £420,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near RM15 5FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 KEMPS FARM MEWS RM15 5SD · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 108 | £1,620 | C | 83% |
44 ANNIFER WAY RM15 5BT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £365,000 | 94 | £3,883 | C | 83% |
6 SOUTH ROAD RM15 6NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £310,000 | 108 | £2,870 | C | 82% |
12 ARDMORE ROAD RM15 5TH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £470,000 | 116 | £4,052 | C | 82% |
551 BROXBURN DRIVE RM15 5QB · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £400,000 | 90 | £4,444 | C | 82% |
232 ARISDALE AVENUE RM15 5FE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £500,000 | 127 | £3,937 | B | 81% |
124 BROXBURN DRIVE RM15 5QS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 88 | £4,545 | C | 81% |
27 FALCON WAY RM15 5FW · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £457,500 | 101 | £4,530 | B | 80% |
108 ARISDALE AVENUE RM15 5LE · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £425,000 | 106 | £4,009 | B | 80% |