HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

44, ELMDON ROAD, RM15 5BF

Terraced·72·EPC C
Estimated value
£365,328

Median £5,074/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £345,000£380,000
Estimated value: £365,328Last sold (Sept 2021): £365,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM15 5BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 ELMDON ROAD
RM15 5BF · Terraced
Sept 2025£380,00066£5,758C91%
14 BANN CLOSE
RM15 5QT · Terraced
Feb 2026£335,00072£4,653C90%
48 ELMDON ROAD
RM15 5BF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£375,00065£5,769C88%
4 GAVENNY PATH
RM15 5HR · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00069£4,928C88%
2 ALWEN GROVE
RM15 5DW · Terraced
Dec 2025£330,00068£4,853C88%
132 ARAGLEN AVENUE
RM15 5DD · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00072£4,444D87%
21 SUNLINER WAY
RM15 5FS · Terraced
Jan 2026£380,00071£5,352B86%
38 FORTIN CLOSE
RM15 5NH · Terraced
Oct 2025£345,00068£5,074C86%
36 RAVEL GARDENS
RM15 4NH · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00068£5,074C86%
68 ST MICHAELS CLOSE
RM15 4SZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£285,00075£3,800C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address