Estimated value
£340,560
Median £4,730/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£295,000Median £340,000£350,000
Estimated value: £340,560Last sold (Apr 2017): £282,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near RM15 5BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
132 ARAGLEN AVENUE RM15 5DD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 72 | £4,444 | D | 90% |
123 GARRON LANE RM15 5JU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 70 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
14 BANN CLOSE RM15 5QT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 72 | £4,653 | C | 87% |
58 FULLARTON CRESCENT RM15 5HW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 65 | £5,231 | D | 87% |
15 FAIRHAM AVENUE RM15 5NP · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £313,000 | 67 | £4,672 | D | 87% |
22 AVONTAR ROAD RM15 5AX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £350,000 | 70 | £5,000 | D | 86% |
111 USK ROAD RM15 4NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | D | 86% |
6 ESKLEY GARDENS RM15 5AH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £295,000 | 80 | £3,688 | D | 85% |
118 ANTON ROAD RM15 5AU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 71 | £4,859 | D | 85% |