HouseValuation
Home·RM15·Valuation

24, BLENHEIM GARDENS, RM15 4EB

Semi-detached·121·EPC C
Estimated value
£475,772

Median £3,932/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £440,000£535,000
Estimated value: £475,772Last sold (Feb 2025): £480,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM15 4EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ARDMORE ROAD
RM15 5TH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£470,000116£4,052C86%
29 ARNHEM AVENUE
RM15 4AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£535,000139£3,849C85%
23 NARE ROAD
RM15 4RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£405,000103£3,932B85%
73 LOVE LANE
RM15 4HT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00089£4,494C84%
30 ST PAULS CLOSE
RM15 4SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£420,000106£3,962D84%
30 STIFFORD ROAD
RM15 4AA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£447,000103£4,340D84%
28 BLENHEIM GARDENS
RM15 4EB · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£440,000112£3,929D84%
49 LOVE LANE
RM15 4HT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£476,000136£3,500D83%
28 ORCHARD CLOSE
RM15 6HS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£390,000107£3,645D82%
180 DANBURY CRESCENT
RM15 5XE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,000108£3,704C82%

Dig deeper into this address