Estimated value
£392,590
Median £4,730/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£285,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £392,590Last sold (Oct 2022): £394,000
A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RM15 4EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 USK ROAD RM15 4NU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 74 | £4,730 | D | 91% |
9 DAVIS ROAD RM15 4ST · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 78 | £5,000 | D | 89% |
68 ST MICHAELS CLOSE RM15 4SZ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 75 | £3,800 | C | 88% |
9 LENNARD ROW RM15 4AH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 81 | £3,889 | D | 88% |
70 GRANGE ROAD RM15 4EJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £415,000 | 79 | £5,253 | C | 88% |
120 ROMFORD ROAD RM15 4PJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | D | 88% |
33 BLENHEIM GARDENS RM15 4EB · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £340,000 | 72 | £4,722 | D | 87% |
6 MARTIN ROAD RM15 4TR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | C | 87% |
57 CULLEN SQUARE RM15 6AD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £350,000 | 84 | £4,167 | D | 86% |