HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

167A, ST MARY'S LANE, RM14 3BL

Other·71·EPC D
Estimated value
£283,006

Median £3,986/m² in your area × 71 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,800Median £305,200£1,250,000
Estimated value: £283,006Last sold (May 2025): £475,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM14 3BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
185A ST MARY'S LANE
RM14 3BU · Other
Dec 2025£305,20081£3,768E85%
165A ST MARY'S LANE
RM14 3BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£280,00075£3,733E79%
179A ST MARY'S LANE
RM14 3BU · Flat
Feb 2026£270,00072£3,750D78%
JUDITH ANN COURT (6) WESTBURY TERRACE
RM14 3ND · Flat
Mar 2026£162,80074£2,200C76%
CASTLE COTTAGES (1) OCKENDON ROAD
RM14 3PS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£490,00080£6,125D76%
3 - 5 STATION ROAD
RM14 2SJ · Other
Feb 2025£1,250,00081£15,432D75%
REAR OF 73 FRONT LANE
RM14 1XL · Other
Feb 2025£205,00064£3,203D75%
331 ST MARY'S LANE
RM14 3HP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£545,00078£6,987D74%
37 MEADOWSIDE ROAD
RM14 3YT · Terraced
Oct 2025£490,00074£6,622D74%
JUDITH ANN COURT (2) WESTBURY TERRACE
RM14 3ND · Flat
Jan 2026£295,00074£3,986C74%

Dig deeper into this address