HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

18A, GRANTON AVENUE, RM14 2RT

Flat·60·EPC E
Estimated value
£321,840

Median £5,364/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £300,000£385,000
Estimated value: £321,840Last sold (Jan 2016): £260,000

A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM14 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 CARLTON CLOSE
RM14 2YR · Flat
Mar 2026£240,00059£4,068E91%
35 CARLTON CLOSE
RM14 2YR · Flat
Aug 2025£265,00068£3,897E84%
14A GRANTON AVENUE
RM14 2RT · Flat
Mar 2025£285,00051£5,588D84%
24A GRANTON AVENUE
RM14 2RT · Flat
Jul 2025£330,00054£6,111C84%
167 FRONT LANE
RM14 1LD · Flat
Jan 2026£300,00064£4,688D81%
45 (FLAT 5) CHAMPION ROAD
RM14 2SZ · Flat
Feb 2026£385,00067£5,746B81%
37 CARLTON CLOSE
RM14 2YR · Flat
Aug 2025£265,00054£4,907D81%
113 ST MARY'S LANE
RM14 2QJ · Flat
Jun 2025£308,00056£5,500D79%
23 ALDER AVENUE
RM14 2NJ · Flat
Jun 2025£295,00055£5,364D79%
172 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
RM14 1SR · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00062£5,242C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address