HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

12, GRANTON AVENUE, RM14 2RT

Detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£1,112,930

Median £6,115/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£650,000Median £880,000£1,150,000
Estimated value: £1,112,930Last sold (Aug 2024): £820,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near RM14 2RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
72 LITTLE GAYNES LANE
RM14 2JD · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000136£4,779D83%
25 ACACIA GARDENS
RM14 1HT · Detached
Nov 2025£687,500160£4,297D82%
58 THE GROVE
RM14 2ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,000160£4,500E82%
305 CORBETS TEY ROAD
RM14 2DE · Detached
Nov 2025£850,000139£6,115D81%
6A PARKLAND AVENUE
RM14 2HA · Detached
Jul 2025£1,125,000172£6,541C80%
10 LEASWAY
RM14 3AJ · Detached
Sept 2025£1,150,000176£6,534D80%
12 CHURCH LANE
RM14 3TU · Detached
Dec 2025£675,000160£4,219E80%
9A THE GROVE
RM14 2ER · Detached
Sept 2025£880,000132£6,667D79%
8 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE
RM14 2LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,020,000160£6,375D79%
39 WALDEGRAVE GARDENS
RM14 1UT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£895,000178£5,028D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address