HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

2A, NORFOLK ROAD, RM14 2RF

Other·119·EPC B
Estimated value
£600,593

Median £5,047/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £636,000£735,000
Estimated value: £600,593Last sold (Mar 2019): £55,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near RM14 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 FARRIERS WAY
RM14 3EB · Detached
Mar 2026£735,000128£5,742B74%
4 (FLAT 1) BELLMAKER MEWS
RM14 2BF · Other
Dec 2024£300,00087£3,448B72%
32 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000107£5,047D72%
52 SYCAMORE AVENUE
RM14 2HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£720,000134£5,373C72%
5 LONGWOOD CLOSE
RM14 2BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000128£4,688C72%
89 NEWBURY GARDENS
RM14 2PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000124£4,476D72%
116 LITTLE GAYNES LANE
RM14 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£645,000116£5,560D71%
72 LITTLE GAYNES LANE
RM14 2JD · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000136£4,779D71%
11 ASPEN GROVE
RM14 2HZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£636,000114£5,579C71%
18 TABRUMS WAY
RM14 1SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£535,000121£4,421C71%

Dig deeper into this address