Estimated value
£276,624
Median £4,068/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,800Median £295,000£385,000
Estimated value: £276,624Last sold (Mar 2016): £262,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 9 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
45 (FLAT 5) CHAMPION ROAD RM14 2SZ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £385,000 | 67 | £5,746 | B | 87% |
JUDITH ANN COURT (6) WESTBURY TERRACE RM14 3ND · Flat | Mar 2026 | £162,800 | 74 | £2,200 | C | 86% |
40 CARLTON CLOSE RM14 2YR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £240,000 | 59 | £4,068 | E | 85% |
172 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS RM14 1SR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 62 | £5,242 | C | 85% |
3 GADSDEN CLOSE RM14 1PD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 65 | £3,800 | C | 84% |
24 TYRELLS CLOSE RM14 2QA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £270,000 | 67 | £4,030 | D | 84% |
JUDITH ANN COURT (2) WESTBURY TERRACE RM14 3ND · Flat | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | C | 84% |
154 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS RM14 1SR · Flat | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 59 | £5,508 | C | 83% |
ST. KATHRYNS PLACE (FLAT 9) DEYNCOURT GARDENS RM14 1TW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 76 | £4,803 | C | 82% |
179A ST MARY'S LANE RM14 3BU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 72 | £3,750 | D | 82% |