HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

9, DONCASTER WAY, RM14 2PR

Detached·90·EPC D
Estimated value
£549,720

Median £6,108/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £567,000£750,000
Estimated value: £549,720Last sold (Nov 2022): £475,000

A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM14 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 OAK AVENUE
RM14 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00081£6,481D83%
26 THE CRESCENT
RM14 1JY · Detached
Nov 2025£500,00078£6,410D82%
8 PARK AVENUE
RM14 1JS · Detached
Oct 2025£500,00089£5,618D81%
69 BRIDGE AVENUE
RM14 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,00099£5,707D80%
57 TRENT AVENUE
RM14 1QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£575,00097£5,928D80%
4 BRIARLEAS GARDENS
RM14 1LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,00094£6,032D80%
17 BROOKDALE AVENUE
RM14 2LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£567,50085£6,676D80%
1 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£592,50097£6,108D80%
39 THE CRESCENT
RM14 1JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278D80%
15 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
RM14 3EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£750,000101£7,426D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address