HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

49, DONCASTER WAY, RM14 2PR

Detached·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£493,128

Median £6,849/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,900Median £500,000£760,000
Estimated value: £493,128Last sold (Jan 2025): £565,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM14 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
173 ROSEBERRY GARDENS
RM14 1NF · Detached
Feb 2026£500,00073£6,849D85%
10 LINGFIELD AVENUE
RM14 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,90070£4,456D83%
5 OAK AVENUE
RM14 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00081£6,481D83%
26 THE CRESCENT
RM14 1JY · Detached
Nov 2025£500,00078£6,410D82%
22 HORNBEAM AVENUE
RM14 2NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£498,00075£6,640D82%
39 NEWBURY GARDENS
RM14 2PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00066£7,424D81%
26 NEWBURY GARDENS
RM14 2PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£376,00066£5,697D81%
206 MOOR LANE
RM14 1HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00068£6,985D79%
10 AYLETT ROAD
RM14 2UX · Detached
Dec 2024£760,00076£10,000D78%
15 LABURNHAM GARDENS
RM14 1HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00062£8,226D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address