HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

2, CHELMSFORD DRIVE, RM14 2PB

Semi-detached·55·EPC D
Estimated value
£408,320

Median £7,424/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£311,900Median £435,000£625,000
Estimated value: £408,320Last sold (Dec 2020): £407,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM14 2PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28A GRANTON AVENUE
RM14 2RT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00049£6,531D90%
15 LABURNHAM GARDENS
RM14 1HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00062£8,226D84%
10 LINGFIELD AVENUE
RM14 2PE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£311,90070£4,456D83%
14 DERBY AVENUE
RM14 2NR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00050£8,000E83%
7A ST MARY'S LANE
RM14 2QU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£625,00041£15,244C82%
39 NEWBURY GARDENS
RM14 2PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£490,00066£7,424D81%
26 NEWBURY GARDENS
RM14 2PS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£376,00066£5,697D81%
28 SUNNINGS LANE
RM14 2DQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£347,00058£5,983D81%
8 LINGFIELD AVENUE
RM14 2PE · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£435,00052£8,365D80%
206 MOOR LANE
RM14 1HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00068£6,985D79%

Dig deeper into this address