HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

39, BROOKDALE AVENUE, RM14 2LT

Semi-detached·88·EPC D
Estimated value
£570,328

Median £6,481/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £567,500£750,000
Estimated value: £570,328Last sold (Nov 2016): £545,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM14 2LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 BROOKDALE AVENUE
RM14 2LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£655,00096£6,823C90%
5 OAK AVENUE
RM14 2LB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£525,00081£6,481D89%
22 HORNBEAM AVENUE
RM14 2NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£498,00075£6,640D88%
69 BRIDGE AVENUE
RM14 2LP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£565,00099£5,707D86%
57 TRENT AVENUE
RM14 1QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£575,00097£5,928D86%
4 BRIARLEAS GARDENS
RM14 1LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,00094£6,032D86%
17 BROOKDALE AVENUE
RM14 2LS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£567,50085£6,676D86%
1 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£592,50097£6,108D86%
39 THE CRESCENT
RM14 1JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278D86%
15 SPRINGFIELD GARDENS
RM14 3EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£750,000101£7,426D86%

Dig deeper into this address