HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

39, PARKLAND AVENUE, RM14 2EX

Semi-detached·144·EPC D
Estimated value
£728,928

Median £5,062/m² in your area × 144 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £725,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £728,928Last sold (Jul 2023): £965,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM14 2EX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 NEWBURY GARDENS
RM14 2PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000124£4,476D90%
58 THE GROVE
RM14 2ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,000160£4,500E88%
20 PARKLAND AVENUE
RM14 2EX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£795,000123£6,463C86%
8 SOUTHVIEW DRIVE
RM14 2LA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£1,020,000160£6,375D85%
60 GAYNES PARK ROAD
RM14 2HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£725,000146£4,966D85%
32 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000107£5,047D84%
94 LITTLE GAYNES LANE
RM14 2JD · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£815,000161£5,062D84%
52 SYCAMORE AVENUE
RM14 2HS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£720,000134£5,373C84%
5 LONGWOOD CLOSE
RM14 2BU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£600,000128£4,688C84%
29 INGREBOURNE GARDENS
RM14 1BQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£1,050,000165£6,364D84%