HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

33, STEWART AVENUE, RM14 2AE

Semi-detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£711,680

Median £5,560/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£540,000Median £725,000£825,000
Estimated value: £711,680Last sold (Dec 2022): £940,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near RM14 2AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
89 NEWBURY GARDENS
RM14 2PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£555,000124£4,476D87%
116 LITTLE GAYNES LANE
RM14 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£645,000116£5,560D86%
173 CORBETS TEY ROAD
RM14 2AX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£680,000126£5,397E86%
26 CRANBORNE GARDENS
RM14 2YT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£735,000128£5,742E85%
26 TAWNY AVENUE
RM14 2EW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£825,000134£6,157E85%
58 THE GROVE
RM14 2ET · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,000160£4,500E85%
51 AVON ROAD
RM14 1RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£750,000116£6,466D83%
38 STEWART AVENUE
RM14 2AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£810,000121£6,694D82%
60 GAYNES PARK ROAD
RM14 2HU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£725,000146£4,966D82%
32 ALDBOROUGH ROAD
RM14 2RJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000107£5,047D81%