HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

43, HUSKARDS, RM14 1UP

Flat·46·EPC C
Estimated value
£255,990

Median £5,565/m² in your area × 46 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£200,000Median £322,000£345,000
Estimated value: £255,990Last sold (Nov 2018): £270,000

A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 80/100 — a gain of 3 points.

Sales near RM14 1UP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 HUSKARDS
RM14 1UP · Flat
Mar 2025£228,00042£5,429C87%
33 HUSKARDS
RM14 1UP · Flat
Oct 2025£338,00057£5,930B83%
8A MOOR LANE
RM14 1EB · Flat
Jan 2026£200,00057£3,509C83%
154 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
RM14 1SR · Flat
Dec 2025£325,00059£5,508C82%
ABRAHAM COURT, 2 - 4 (FLAT 29) ST MARY'S LANE
RM14 2QD · Flat
Aug 2025£322,00040£8,050C80%
172 MARLBOROUGH GARDENS
RM14 1SR · Flat
Feb 2026£325,00062£5,242C78%
3 GADSDEN CLOSE
RM14 1PD · Flat
Jan 2026£247,00065£3,800C78%
38 HUSKARDS
RM14 1UP · Flat
Feb 2024£280,00044£6,364B77%
31 HUSKARDS
RM14 1UP · Flat
Sept 2025£345,00062£5,565B76%
ABRAHAM COURT, 2 - 4 (FLAT 7) ST MARY'S LANE
RM14 2QD · Flat
Mar 2025£285,00040£7,125C76%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address