Estimated value
£575,474
Median £4,717/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£477,500Median £535,000£750,000
Estimated value: £575,474Last sold (Dec 2024): £430,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near RM14 1SU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 LIMERICK GARDENS RM14 1HZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £535,000 | 112 | £4,777 | C | 86% |
51 AVON ROAD RM14 1RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 116 | £6,466 | D | 85% |
60 CLYDE CRESCENT RM14 1SU · Terraced | Dec 2024 | £490,000 | 113 | £4,336 | D | 85% |
6 HELFORD WAY RM14 1RJ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 120 | £4,583 | E | 84% |
57 SEVERN DRIVE RM14 1QF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £550,000 | 116 | £4,741 | D | 84% |
135 HERON WAY RM14 1EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 106 | £4,717 | C | 84% |
18 TABRUMS WAY RM14 1SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 121 | £4,421 | C | 82% |
29 KERRY DRIVE RM14 1JB · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 106 | £4,528 | D | 81% |
23 FAIRHOLME GARDENS RM14 1HJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £477,500 | 124 | £3,851 | D | 81% |