HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

18, CLYDE CRESCENT, RM14 1SU

Terraced·104·EPC D
Estimated value
£578,656

Median £5,564/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £567,000£750,000
Estimated value: £578,656Last sold (May 2018): £405,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RM14 1SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 MOOR LANE
RM14 1EU · Terraced
Nov 2025£567,500102£5,564D87%
128 ROSEBERRY GARDENS
RM14 1NE · Terraced
Jan 2026£450,00091£4,945C86%
46 BRUNSWICK AVENUE
RM14 1NH · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00089£5,337C86%
36 LIMERICK GARDENS
RM14 1HZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£535,000112£4,777C86%
51 AVON ROAD
RM14 1RE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£750,000116£6,466D85%
57 TRENT AVENUE
RM14 1QY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£575,00097£5,928D85%
4 BRIARLEAS GARDENS
RM14 1LP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£567,00094£6,032D85%
9 EVERSLEIGH GARDENS
RM14 1DP · Terraced
Dec 2025£570,00097£5,876E85%
39 THE CRESCENT
RM14 1JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£475,00090£5,278D85%
75 ROSEBERRY GARDENS
RM14 1NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00084£3,571D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address