HouseValuation
Home·RM14·Valuation

2, THE RODINGS, RM14 1RL

Terraced·72·EPC D
Estimated value
£406,872

Median £5,651/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £447,000£485,000
Estimated value: £406,872Last sold (Mar 2002): £144,248

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM14 1RL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
77 HERON WAY
RM14 1EF · Terraced
Mar 2026£435,00078£5,577D91%
13 BLYTH WALK
RM14 1RR · Terraced
Feb 2026£429,50076£5,651D90%
94 HERON WAY
RM14 1EF · Terraced
Jan 2026£475,00080£5,938D89%
34 ROSEBERRY GARDENS
RM14 1NW · Terraced
Mar 2026£335,00068£4,926C88%
29 MOOR LANE
RM14 1EX · Terraced
Nov 2025£485,00082£5,915D87%
45 SWAN AVENUE
RM14 1EG · Terraced
Oct 2025£447,00080£5,588D86%
75 ROSEBERRY GARDENS
RM14 1NN · Terraced
Mar 2026£300,00084£3,571D85%
206 MOOR LANE
RM14 1HQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00068£6,985D84%
42 WAYCROSS ROAD
RM14 1PA · Terraced
Jul 2025£390,00076£5,132D84%
PANTILE COTTAGES (2) BIRD LANE
RM14 1TZ · Terraced
Jul 2025£455,00068£6,691D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address