Estimated value
£618,800
Median £5,525/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£480,000Median £550,000£750,000
Estimated value: £618,800Last sold (Sept 2022): £550,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near RM14 1JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 PARK AVENUE RM14 1JS · Detached | Oct 2025 | £500,000 | 89 | £5,618 | D | 87% |
51 AVON ROAD RM14 1RE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 116 | £6,466 | D | 85% |
57 TRENT AVENUE RM14 1QY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £575,000 | 97 | £5,928 | D | 85% |
2 ACACIA GARDENS RM14 1HS · Detached | Aug 2025 | £731,040 | 118 | £6,195 | D | 85% |
129 FRONT LANE RM14 1XN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £500,000 | 99 | £5,051 | E | 84% |
30 QUEENS GARDENS RM14 1NG · Detached | Jul 2025 | £652,000 | 118 | £5,525 | D | 83% |
17 BRIDGE AVENUE RM14 2LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £550,000 | 123 | £4,472 | D | 82% |
18 TABRUMS WAY RM14 1SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £535,000 | 121 | £4,421 | C | 82% |
21 LIMERICK GARDENS RM14 1HY · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £540,000 | 103 | £5,243 | C | 82% |