HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

2, KENWAY, RM13 9PY

Semi-detached·124·EPC D
Estimated value
£572,508

Median £4,617/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £555,000£600,000
Estimated value: £572,508Last sold (May 2014): £310,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RM13 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000120£5,000D89%
42 LAKESIDE
RM13 9SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,500111£4,617D89%
42 ORCHARD AVENUE
RM13 9NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000131£3,817D88%
1 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
RM13 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000127£4,528C87%
305 UPMINSTER ROAD NORTH
RM13 9JL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£560,000118£4,746C86%
115 SOUTH END ROAD
RM13 7XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000118£3,814D86%
46 LAKEFIELDS CLOSE
RM13 9SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000132£4,356D86%
28 KING EDWARD AVENUE
RM13 9RJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£530,000109£4,862D84%
264 UPMINSTER ROAD NORTH
RM13 9JL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£555,000109£5,092D84%
88 MELVILLE ROAD
RM13 9TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,000134£3,881C83%