HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

16, KENWAY, RM13 9PY

Semi-detached·75·EPC C
Estimated value
£444,075

Median £5,921/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £450,000£470,000
Estimated value: £444,075Last sold (Sept 2021): £415,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM13 9PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 KENWAY
RM13 9PY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,00076£5,921C96%
94 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£470,00077£6,104D85%
13 SURRIDGE CLOSE
RM13 9LL · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£415,00073£5,685C84%
41 EASTWOOD DRIVE
RM13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,50060£7,425C84%
58 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,00083£5,602D84%
20 ORCHARD AVENUE
RM13 9NY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£455,00080£5,688D84%
3 ABBOTS CLOSE
RM13 9LA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£400,00081£4,938D83%
28 MYGROVE GARDENS
RM13 9QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£430,00070£6,143C83%
361 UPMINSTER ROAD NORTH
RM13 9RY · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£465,00064£7,266C83%
6 PENERLEY ROAD
RM13 9HD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£390,00084£4,643C83%

Dig deeper into this address