Estimated value
£476,476
Median £4,862/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £475,000£530,000
Estimated value: £476,476Last sold (Jul 2016): £360,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near RM13 9PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
KENT VIEW (16) WENNINGTON ROAD RM13 9DT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 95 | £4,842 | D | 89% |
42 LAKESIDE RM13 9SW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £512,500 | 111 | £4,617 | D | 89% |
21 WILFRED AVENUE RM13 9TX · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 98 | £4,592 | D | 87% |
6 KENWAY RM13 9PY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 76 | £5,921 | C | 87% |
28 COLLINGWOOD ROAD RM13 8SZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £495,000 | 104 | £4,760 | D | 86% |
3 WOODSIDE CLOSE RM13 9PB · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 92 | £4,783 | D | 86% |
38 HAWTHORN AVENUE RM13 9AT · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £475,000 | 84 | £5,655 | D | 85% |
11 ABBOTS CLOSE RM13 9LA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £525,000 | 98 | £5,357 | C | 85% |