HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

23, WAVERLEY ROAD, RM13 9ND

Terraced·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£336,293

Median £5,513/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £362,000£445,500
Estimated value: £336,293Last sold (Feb 2010): £180,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM13 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 MYGROVE GARDENS
RM13 9QT · Terraced
Jan 2026£430,00070£6,143C89%
33 COWPER ROAD
RM13 9TT · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00068£5,147D86%
41 EASTWOOD DRIVE
RM13 9HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£445,50060£7,425C84%
63 COWPER ROAD
RM13 9TT · Terraced
Nov 2025£332,50064£5,195D84%
76 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LF · Terraced
Jan 2026£419,00076£5,513C83%
185 UPMINSTER ROAD SOUTH
RM13 9AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£408,00076£5,368C83%
5 TRAFALGAR ROAD
RM13 8AR · Terraced
Feb 2026£357,50063£5,675D82%
50 UPMINSTER ROAD SOUTH
RM13 9AA · Terraced
Dec 2025£180,00049£3,673C81%
47 BEECHWOOD GARDENS
RM13 9HU · Terraced
Mar 2025£362,00067£5,403C80%
104 COWPER ROAD
RM13 9TS · Terraced
Jun 2025£345,00062£5,565D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address