Estimated value
£287,424
Median £5,988/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £345,000£445,500
Estimated value: £287,424Last sold (Aug 2007): £145,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near RM13 9AA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 UPMINSTER ROAD SOUTH RM13 9AA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £180,000 | 49 | £3,673 | C | 91% |
50 SOUTH HALL DRIVE RM13 9HJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £334,000 | 50 | £6,680 | D | 78% |
3 LAKE AVENUE RM13 9SE · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £257,500 | 43 | £5,988 | C | 78% |
33 COWPER ROAD RM13 9TT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 68 | £5,147 | D | 77% |
104 COWPER ROAD RM13 9TS · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £345,000 | 62 | £5,565 | D | 77% |
41 EASTWOOD DRIVE RM13 9HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £445,500 | 60 | £7,425 | C | 75% |
71 FORD LANE RM13 7AT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £401,000 | 55 | £7,291 | D | 75% |
59 MELVILLE ROAD RM13 9TY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £317,000 | 72 | £4,403 | E | 75% |
63 COWPER ROAD RM13 9TT · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £332,500 | 64 | £5,195 | D | 75% |