HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

4, QUEENS GARDENS, RM13 8EB

Semi-detached·105·EPC E
Estimated value
£499,800

Median £4,760/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £495,000£625,000
Estimated value: £499,800Last sold (Jul 2002): £128,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM13 8EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
RM13 8SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,000104£4,760D88%
109 STANLEY ROAD NORTH
RM13 8BA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£550,000108£5,093E86%
169 CHERRY TREE LANE
RM13 8TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£412,500101£4,084D85%
115 SOUTH END ROAD
RM13 7XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000118£3,814D83%
45 ASKWITH ROAD
RM13 8EL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£625,000107£5,841C83%
7 SEXTON CLOSE
RM13 8BH · Terraced
Mar 2026£396,000101£3,921D82%
KENT VIEW (16) WENNINGTON ROAD
RM13 9DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00095£4,842D81%
3 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000120£5,000D81%
50 SOUTH STREET
RM13 8PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£330,000107£3,084G81%
42 LAKESIDE
RM13 9SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,500111£4,617D81%

Dig deeper into this address