HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

1, SOUTH END ROAD, RM13 7XP

Semi-detached·141·EPC C
Estimated value
£589,380

Median £4,180/m² in your area × 141 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £575,000£601,000
Estimated value: £589,380Last sold (Dec 2025): £572,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near RM13 7XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BRETONS COTTAGES (11) RAINHAM ROAD
RM13 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000154£3,604D86%
1 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
RM13 9RL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,000127£4,528C85%
2 PRINCES PARK
RM13 7EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£601,000121£4,967D85%
44 BROADHURST WALK
RM13 7HH · Terraced
Feb 2026£500,000122£4,098C84%
45 FORD CLOSE
RM13 7AU · Terraced
Dec 2025£535,000128£4,180C82%
115 SOUTH END ROAD
RM13 7XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000118£3,814D82%
40 BLACKSMITHS LANE
RM13 7AH · Detached
Mar 2026£595,000153£3,889D82%
88 MELVILLE ROAD
RM13 9TZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£520,000134£3,881C81%
3 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000120£5,000D81%
2 GILROY CLOSE
RM13 7LH · Semi-detached
Feb 2025£583,000121£4,818C80%

Dig deeper into this address