HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

2, PRINCES PARK, RM13 7EA

Semi-detached·121·EPC D
Estimated value
£558,657

Median £4,617/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£416,000Median £495,000£600,000
Estimated value: £558,657Last sold (Dec 2025): £601,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near RM13 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
115 SOUTH END ROAD
RM13 7XS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000118£3,814D91%
28 COLLINGWOOD ROAD
RM13 8SZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£495,000104£4,760D86%
3 PARSONAGE ROAD
RM13 9LW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£600,000120£5,000D84%
42 LAKESIDE
RM13 9SW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£512,500111£4,617D84%
27 PRINCES PARK
RM13 7EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£416,00074£5,622D84%
163 SOUTH END ROAD
RM13 7XU · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,000105£4,048D84%
BRETONS COTTAGES (11) RAINHAM ROAD
RM13 7LL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000154£3,604D83%
46 JERSEY ROAD
RM13 7DT · Terraced
Jan 2026£480,000103£4,660D83%
35 BLACKSMITHS LANE
RM13 7AD · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£440,000135£3,259D83%
42 ORCHARD AVENUE
RM13 9NZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000131£3,817D83%

Dig deeper into this address