HouseValuation
Home·RM13·Valuation

14, PRINCES PARK, RM13 7EA

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£425,736

Median £5,256/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £410,000£452,000
Estimated value: £425,736Last sold (Jan 2003): £157,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RM13 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 PRINCES PARK
RM13 7EA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£416,00074£5,622D96%
7 GILROY CLOSE
RM13 7LH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00081£5,432D86%
165 SOUTH END ROAD
RM13 7XU · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,00078£5,192D85%
12 STAPLETON CRESCENT
RM13 7HA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£400,00079£5,063D85%
18 NEWTONS CLOSE
RM13 7AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£405,00084£4,821D84%
33 STEPHEN AVENUE
RM13 7NP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,00089£4,944D84%
107 HARLOW ROAD
RM13 7UA · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D84%
9 SIMPSON ROAD
RM13 7LR · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00078£5,256D84%
41 DEERE AVENUE
RM13 7JD · Terraced
Feb 2026£410,00075£5,467D84%
4 STEPHEN AVENUE
RM13 7NB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£452,00078£5,795D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address