Estimated value
£76,538
Median £5,467/m² in your area × 14 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,006Median £410,000£475,000
Estimated value: £76,538Last sold (Jul 2000): £100,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 69/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 3 points.
Sales near RM13 7BD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 GUYSFIELD CLOSE RM13 7AP · Terraced | Mar 2025 | £445,000 | 14 | £31,786 | D | 81% |
4 ELDER WAY RM13 9SX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £370,000 | 16 | £23,125 | C | 78% |
3 BLACKSMITHS LANE RM13 7AD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £475,000 | 15 | £31,667 | D | 75% |
199 SOUTH END ROAD RM13 7XX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £176,006 | - | - | - | 74% |
165 SOUTH END ROAD RM13 7XU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £405,000 | 78 | £5,192 | D | 73% |
18 NEWTONS CLOSE RM13 7AX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £405,000 | 84 | £4,821 | D | 72% |
107 HARLOW ROAD RM13 7UA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | D | 72% |
9 SIMPSON ROAD RM13 7LR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 78 | £5,256 | D | 72% |
41 DEERE AVENUE RM13 7JD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £410,000 | 75 | £5,467 | D | 72% |