HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

2, CHRISTOPHER CLOSE, RM12 6RF

Semi-detached·93·EPC C
Estimated value
£497,271

Median £5,347/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £525,000£575,000
Estimated value: £497,271Last sold (Dec 2024): £535,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near RM12 6RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 VENY CRESCENT
RM12 6TJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£460,00092£5,000C90%
162 SWANBOURNE DRIVE
RM12 6QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£480,00096£5,000C88%
10 CHEVINGTON WAY
RM12 6RN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£530,00088£6,023C85%
6 WOOD LANE
RM12 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000102£5,147C85%
134 ALBANY ROAD
RM12 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£498,00087£5,724C84%
71 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4RB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£565,000102£5,539C84%
9 BONINGTON ROAD
RM12 6TH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£540,000101£5,347C84%
40 ILFRACOMBE CRESCENT
RM12 6RQ · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£525,000102£5,147C84%
2 WEBSTER CLOSE
RM12 6TF · Terraced
Feb 2026£575,00090£6,389C84%
178 SUTTONS LANE
RM12 6RU · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£482,00092£5,239D84%

Dig deeper into this address