HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

72, ELMS FARM ROAD, RM12 5RD

Semi-detached·96·EPC D
Estimated value
£499,584

Median £5,204/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£410,000Median £525,000£580,000
Estimated value: £499,584Last sold (Apr 2016): £405,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near RM12 5RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
200 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00084£5,238D90%
76 LANCASTER DRIVE
RM12 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000106£5,472D90%
520 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00099£5,404D90%
59 MAYBANK AVENUE
RM12 5SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00098£5,204D89%
22 CONISTON WAY
RM12 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00099£4,444D89%
82 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£507,000101£5,020D89%
489 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00091£5,879D89%
14 ELMS FARM ROAD
RM12 5RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000112£4,955D89%
6 ARBOUR WAY
RM12 5BS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£410,00083£4,940D89%
6 WOOD LANE
RM12 5HU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£525,000102£5,147C87%

Dig deeper into this address