HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

91, ST ANDREWS AVENUE, RM12 5EA

Semi-detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£513,324

Median £5,238/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£440,000Median £535,000£580,000
Estimated value: £513,324Last sold (Oct 2022): £520,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near RM12 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 ARBOUR WAY
RM12 5BS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00098£4,847E90%
200 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00084£5,238D87%
76 LANCASTER DRIVE
RM12 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000106£5,472D87%
520 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5PA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£535,00099£5,404D87%
59 MAYBANK AVENUE
RM12 5SH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£510,00098£5,204D86%
22 CONISTON WAY
RM12 5EJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£440,00099£4,444D86%
82 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5DT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£507,000101£5,020D86%
489 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£535,00091£5,879D86%
14 ELMS FARM ROAD
RM12 5RD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£555,000112£4,955D86%
68 ALBANY ROAD
RM12 4AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00087£6,609E85%

Dig deeper into this address