HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

87, ST ANDREWS AVENUE, RM12 5EA

Terraced·93·EPC D
Estimated value
£487,134

Median £5,238/m² in your area × 93 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£415,000Median £460,000£580,000
Estimated value: £487,134Last sold (Aug 2024): £420,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM12 5EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
606 SOUTH END ROAD
RM12 5UB · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00098£4,235C88%
54 MAYLANDS AVENUE
RM12 5BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£460,00094£4,894C86%
122 BENHURST AVENUE
RM12 4QP · Terraced
Mar 2026£535,00080£6,688D86%
16 SPRING GARDENS
RM12 5BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£455,00088£5,170D86%
31 WEST MALLING WAY
RM12 5RS · Terraced
Jan 2026£465,00085£5,471C86%
3 ASTRA CLOSE
RM12 5NJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£420,00085£4,941D86%
116 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£512,000101£5,069D85%
5 ROOK CLOSE
RM12 5QH · Terraced
Mar 2026£415,00075£5,533D85%
200 ST ANDREWS AVENUE
RM12 5EB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£440,00084£5,238D84%
76 LANCASTER DRIVE
RM12 5ST · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,000106£5,472D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address