HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

253, ELM PARK AVENUE, RM12 4PG

Terraced·117·EPC D
Estimated value
£526,500

Median £4,500/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £475,000£525,000
Estimated value: £526,500Last sold (May 2024): £395,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM12 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
269 ELM PARK AVENUE
RM12 4PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£467,500104£4,495D92%
116 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£512,000101£5,069D90%
50 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000114£4,123D90%
321 ELM PARK AVENUE
RM12 4PG · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,00090£4,500C88%
55 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000113£4,204C87%
265 HORNCHURCH ROAD
RM12 4TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000111£4,595D85%
41 PETWORTH WAY
RM12 4LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,000123£3,496E85%
50 PETWORTH WAY
RM12 4LR · Terraced
Sept 2025£450,000113£3,982D85%
110 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4NW · Terraced
Sept 2025£510,000100£5,100D85%
35 BEULAH ROAD
RM12 4YR · Terraced
Aug 2025£525,000113£4,646D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address