Estimated value
£357,894
Median £6,066/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £370,000£412,000
Estimated value: £357,894Last sold (Dec 2025): £390,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near RM12 4LY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
179 SUTTONS AVENUE RM12 4LY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £365,000 | 59 | £6,186 | D | 95% |
18 BRIAN CLOSE RM12 4SL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | D | 89% |
43 BRUCE AVENUE RM12 4JF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 61 | £6,066 | C | 87% |
63 LABURNUM AVENUE RM12 4HF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 64 | £5,469 | D | 87% |
3 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4SP · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £407,000 | 66 | £6,167 | D | 85% |
58 ELM PARK AVENUE RM12 4SW · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £350,000 | 67 | £5,224 | D | 84% |
132 BRUCE AVENUE RM12 4HY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £412,000 | 65 | £6,338 | D | 84% |
247 WARREN DRIVE RM12 4PL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 62 | £6,613 | D | 83% |
24 GORDON AVENUE RM12 4EA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £389,000 | 67 | £5,806 | D | 83% |