HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

45, GRENFELL AVENUE, RM12 4DN

Semi-detached·102·EPC D
Estimated value
£583,848

Median £5,724/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £550,000£625,000
Estimated value: £583,848Last sold (Nov 2012): £210,000

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near RM12 4DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
265 HORNCHURCH ROAD
RM12 4TQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£510,000111£4,595D91%
269 WARREN DRIVE
RM12 4PN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,00098£5,918D90%
46 SUTTONS AVENUE
RM12 4LE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£564,00094£6,000D90%
113 WARREN DRIVE
RM12 4QU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£625,000106£5,896D90%
65 SUTTONS AVENUE
RM12 4NF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000108£5,093D88%
31 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£530,000101£5,248D88%
22 HAYBURN WAY
RM12 4BH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£480,000103£4,660D87%
68 ALBANY ROAD
RM12 4AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£575,00087£6,609E87%
134 ALBANY ROAD
RM12 4AQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£498,00087£5,724C86%
231 HORNCHURCH ROAD
RM12 4TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£475,000106£4,481D86%

Dig deeper into this address