Estimated value
£611,160
Median £5,093/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£475,000Median £565,000£720,000
Estimated value: £611,160Last sold (Aug 2016): £362,500
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near RM12 4DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 HORNCHURCH ROAD RM12 4TQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £510,000 | 111 | £4,595 | D | 91% |
113 WARREN DRIVE RM12 4QU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £625,000 | 106 | £5,896 | D | 90% |
21 DEVONSHIRE ROAD RM12 4LG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £720,000 | 123 | £5,854 | D | 90% |
98 GRENFELL AVENUE RM12 4DS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 122 | £4,508 | D | 88% |
65 SUTTONS AVENUE RM12 4NF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £550,000 | 108 | £5,093 | D | 88% |
68 STANLEY ROAD RM12 4JW · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £620,000 | 125 | £4,960 | D | 88% |
22 HAYBURN WAY RM12 4BH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £480,000 | 103 | £4,660 | D | 87% |
231 HORNCHURCH ROAD RM12 4TG · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £475,000 | 106 | £4,481 | D | 86% |