HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

4, YALE WAY, RM12 4BD

Terraced·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£511,969

Median £5,069/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£405,000Median £485,000£640,000
Estimated value: £511,969Last sold (Mar 2023): £430,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near RM12 4BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
116 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£512,000101£5,069D90%
50 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000114£4,123D90%
236 ELM PARK AVENUE
RM12 4PQ · Terraced
Dec 2025£440,00090£4,889D88%
321 ELM PARK AVENUE
RM12 4PG · Terraced
Mar 2026£405,00090£4,500C88%
55 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AX · Terraced
Feb 2026£475,000113£4,204C87%
72 THE AVENUE
RM12 4JJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£575,00087£6,609D87%
104 GRENFELL AVENUE
RM12 4DS · Terraced
Jan 2026£497,00095£5,232E86%
28 WARRINER AVENUE
RM12 4LH · Terraced
Jan 2026£640,00094£6,809C86%
269 ELM PARK AVENUE
RM12 4PG · Terraced
Oct 2025£467,500104£4,495D86%
108 LABURNUM AVENUE
RM12 4HA · Terraced
Sept 2025£485,00089£5,449D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address