HouseValuation
Home·RM12·Valuation

7, ALBANY ROAD, RM12 4AE

Terraced·138·EPC D
Estimated value
£629,556

Median £4,562/m² in your area × 138 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£430,000Median £557,500£720,000
Estimated value: £629,556Last sold (Jun 2019): £500,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near RM12 4AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 STRATHMORE GARDENS
RM12 4BQ · Terraced
Oct 2025£530,000136£3,897D86%
41 PETWORTH WAY
RM12 4LR · Terraced
Dec 2025£430,000123£3,496E85%
116 EYHURST AVENUE
RM12 4NW · Terraced
Feb 2026£512,000101£5,069D84%
50 COWDRAY WAY
RM12 4AU · Terraced
Feb 2026£470,000114£4,123D84%
21 DEVONSHIRE ROAD
RM12 4LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£720,000123£5,854D84%
86 THE AVENUE
RM12 4JG · Terraced
Jul 2025£557,500127£4,390D83%
98 GRENFELL AVENUE
RM12 4DS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000122£4,508D82%
120 DIBAN AVENUE
RM12 4YH · Terraced
Sept 2025£640,000124£5,161C82%
83 CHESTNUT AVENUE
RM12 4HH · Terraced
Sept 2025£625,000137£4,562C82%
100 CHESTNUT AVENUE
RM12 4HD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£720,000155£4,645C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address