HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

2, RM11 3TY

House·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£706,810

Median £5,437/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£491,000Median £685,000£1,095,000
Estimated value: £706,810

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 79/100 — a gain of 20 points.

Sales near RM11 3TY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ROSEACRE CLOSE
RM11 3NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,095,000128£8,555D77%
124 BURNWAY
RM11 3SQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£587,000120£4,892D77%
21 GLEBE WAY
RM11 3RL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£685,000139£4,928D76%
17 SURREY DRIVE
RM11 3EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£525,000111£4,730D75%
24 CRANHAM ROAD
RM11 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£685,000126£5,437D74%
8 ST GEORGES AVENUE
RM11 3PD · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000147£5,510D74%
195A WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AL · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000147£4,762D74%
88 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£491,000142£3,458D73%
143A WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AR · Detached
Sept 2025£945,000149£6,342D73%
52 GLANVILLE DRIVE
RM11 3SY · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£585,000106£5,519D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address