Estimated value
£536,670
Median £6,030/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£348,000Median £495,000£625,000
Estimated value: £536,670Last sold (Aug 2021): £431,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 24 points.
Sales near RM11 3PS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
6 HOLME ROAD RM11 3QS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 80 | £6,250 | D | 91% |
8 RUTLAND DRIVE RM11 3EN · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £430,000 | 77 | £5,584 | D | 86% |
5 DUNSTER CRESCENT RM11 3QD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £420,000 | 87 | £4,828 | C | 85% |
85 BIRCH CRESCENT RM11 2NQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 79 | £6,266 | D | 85% |
52 LINK WAY RM11 3RW · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £625,000 | 82 | £7,622 | D | 85% |
120 CLYDESDALE ROAD RM11 1AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 85 | £5,294 | D | 85% |
14 DURY FALLS CLOSE RM11 3AX · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £525,000 | 82 | £6,402 | D | 84% |
141 BURNWAY RM11 3SW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £530,000 | 94 | £5,638 | D | 84% |
31 CAVENHAM GARDENS RM11 2AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £494,500 | 82 | £6,030 | D | 84% |