HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

3, BENETS ROAD, RM11 3PS

Detached·157·EPC C
Estimated value
£865,070

Median £5,510/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£700,000Median £835,000£981,250
Estimated value: £865,070Last sold (Nov 2019): £625,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near RM11 3PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 WESTLAND AVENUE
RM11 3RX · Detached
Jan 2026£745,000172£4,331C89%
1 NELMES ROAD
RM11 3JA · Detached
Dec 2025£981,250157£6,250C88%
87 GLEBE WAY
RM11 3RS · Detached
Dec 2025£775,000179£4,330C88%
34 BEVERLEY GARDENS
RM11 3PA · Detached
Jan 2026£835,000176£4,744D86%
26 ROCKINGHAM AVENUE
RM11 1HH · Detached
Jan 2026£928,000149£6,228C84%
51 WOODHALL CRESCENT
RM11 3NY · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000156£5,192D83%
8 ST GEORGES AVENUE
RM11 3PD · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000147£5,510D83%
195A WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AL · Detached
Oct 2025£700,000147£4,762D83%
143A WINGLETYE LANE
RM11 3AR · Detached
Sept 2025£945,000149£6,342D82%
29 GREAT NELMES CHASE
RM11 2PS · Detached
Oct 2025£980,000170£5,765C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address