HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

40, CRANHAM ROAD, RM11 2AA

Detached·111·EPC D
Estimated value
£659,784

Median £5,944/m² in your area × 111 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£392,500Median £675,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £659,784Last sold (May 2022): £500,000

A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near RM11 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
24 CRANHAM ROAD
RM11 2AA · Detached
Mar 2026£685,000126£5,437D97%
54 NELMES CRESCENT
RM11 2PR · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000124£4,839D89%
114 HAYNES ROAD
RM11 2HU · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000113£5,973E86%
42 KINGSLEY GARDENS
RM11 2HZ · Detached
Aug 2025£518,000100£5,180D85%
124 HARWOOD AVENUE
RM11 2NU · Detached
Feb 2026£535,00090£5,944D84%
38 WESTMORELAND AVENUE
RM11 2EE · Detached
Nov 2025£1,155,000123£9,390E84%
25A SLEWINS LANE
RM11 2BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£710,000108£6,574D84%
6 THORNCROFT
RM11 1EU · Detached
Nov 2025£392,500105£3,738D82%
111 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD
RM11 2LE · Detached
Mar 2025£700,000105£6,667D81%
268 SOUTHEND ARTERIAL ROAD
RM11 2SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£498,000118£4,220C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address