HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

24, CRANHAM ROAD, RM11 2AA

Detached·126·EPC D
Estimated value
£748,944

Median £5,944/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£491,000Median £675,000£1,155,000
Estimated value: £748,944Last sold (Mar 2026): £685,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 — a gain of 19 points.

Sales near RM11 2AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
54 NELMES CRESCENT
RM11 2PR · Detached
Jan 2026£600,000124£4,839D89%
114 HAYNES ROAD
RM11 2HU · Detached
Jan 2026£675,000113£5,973E86%
95 ARDLEIGH GREEN ROAD
RM11 2LE · Detached
Sept 2025£750,000136£5,515D85%
88 SQUIRRELS HEATH LANE
RM11 2DZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£491,000142£3,458D85%
27 ROSEACRE CLOSE
RM11 3NJ · Detached
Jan 2026£1,095,000128£8,555D84%
124 HARWOOD AVENUE
RM11 2NU · Detached
Feb 2026£535,00090£5,944D84%
38 WESTMORELAND AVENUE
RM11 2EE · Detached
Nov 2025£1,155,000123£9,390E84%
25A SLEWINS LANE
RM11 2BZ · Detached
Jul 2025£710,000108£6,574D84%
268 SOUTHEND ARTERIAL ROAD
RM11 2SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£498,000118£4,220C81%
18 PRIMROSE GLEN
RM11 2NP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£620,000112£5,536D81%

Dig deeper into this address