HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

116A, BUSH ELMS ROAD, RM11 1LT

Detached·86·EPC E
Estimated value
£587,208

Median £6,828/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£425,000Median £547,500£715,000
Estimated value: £587,208Last sold (Feb 2018): £400,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near RM11 1LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
31 ST LEONARDS WAY
RM11 1FP · Detached
Nov 2025£620,00081£7,654D84%
16 ROSSALL CLOSE
RM11 1BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00075£5,667E83%
8 LEE GARDENS AVENUE
RM11 3BA · Detached
Nov 2025£547,50079£6,930E82%
124 HARWOOD AVENUE
RM11 2NU · Detached
Feb 2026£535,00090£5,944D82%
40 PATRICIA DRIVE
RM11 3RU · Detached
Feb 2026£555,00074£7,500D82%
95 ELMHURST DRIVE
RM11 1NZ · Detached
Aug 2025£635,00093£6,828D81%
11 PARK CRESCENT
RM11 1BJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£460,00084£5,476E81%
108 HARROW DRIVE
RM11 1NX · Detached
Mar 2025£715,00088£8,125E81%
74 ELMHURST DRIVE
RM11 1PF · Detached
Jun 2025£460,00076£6,053D79%
9 HYLAND WAY
RM11 1DN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£470,00089£5,281E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address