HouseValuation
Home·RM11·Valuation

2, DYMOKE ROAD, RM11 1AA

Semi-detached·79·EPC D
Estimated value
£452,117

Median £5,723/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£367,000Median £451,000£540,000
Estimated value: £452,117Last sold (Sept 2021): £695,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near RM11 1AA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 ROSSALL CLOSE
RM11 1BP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£451,00069£6,536D87%
31 KERSHAW CLOSE
RM11 1SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00083£5,723C87%
103 HILLCREST ROAD
RM11 1EE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£446,00080£5,575D86%
16 ROSSALL CLOSE
RM11 1BP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£425,00075£5,667E86%
102 CLYDESDALE ROAD
RM11 1AJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£367,00074£4,959D85%
52 PROSPECT ROAD
RM11 3TZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£503,00074£6,797D85%
16 MELLOWES ROAD
RM11 1GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£495,00088£5,625B84%
133 DOUGLAS ROAD
RM11 1AW · Terraced
Feb 2026£425,00073£5,822D84%
20 WOODHALL CRESCENT
RM11 3NN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£540,00078£6,923D84%
120 CLYDESDALE ROAD
RM11 1AJ · Terraced
Feb 2026£450,00085£5,294D84%

Dig deeper into this address