HouseValuation
Home·RM10·Valuation

261, NEW ROAD, RM10 9ND

Terraced·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£334,685

Median £5,149/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £340,000£370,000
Estimated value: £334,685Last sold (Dec 2018): £300,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near RM10 9ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
279 NEW ROAD
RM10 9ND · Terraced
Feb 2026£370,00067£5,522C93%
118 THIRD AVENUE
RM10 9BB · Terraced
Dec 2025£345,00067£5,149D88%
188 BEAM AVENUE
RM10 9BL · Terraced
Dec 2025£315,00070£4,500D88%
78 SECOND AVENUE
RM10 9DT · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00068£5,000D87%
145 BEAM AVENUE
RM10 9BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£370,00063£5,873D87%
96 ORCHARD ROAD
RM10 9QA · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,00068£5,000D87%
62 BEAM AVENUE
RM10 9BJ · Terraced
Nov 2025£305,00063£4,841D87%
28 THIRD AVENUE
RM10 9BA · Terraced
Nov 2025£319,50059£5,415D87%
73 THIRD AVENUE
RM10 9BE · Terraced
Feb 2026£354,00069£5,130C87%
237 BEAM AVENUE
RM10 9BP · Terraced
Nov 2025£320,00062£5,161D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address